Login to activate discount coupons
Neem oil Anti-microbial
Neem oil comes from the seed of the tropical neem tree, also known as Indian lilac. Neem oil has a wide history of use as a folk remedy around the world, and has been used to treat many conditions. Although it has a harsh odor, it’s high in fatty acids and other nutrients, and it’s used in a variety of beauty products like skin creams, body lotions, hair products, and cosmetics. Neem oil extracted from the Neem seed has great anti fungal properties. Besides, our neem oil is not just a regular one. It includes a defined quantity of Neem essential oil. This increases our edge in healing capacities.
35 in stock
Pure neem oil is incredibly potent. To treat acne, fungal infections, warts, or moles, use undiluted neem oil to spot treat affected areas. The researchers also found that the extract boosted levels of a collagen-producing enzyme called procollagen and a protein called elastin. This makes it an excellent anti ageing product. A study examined the antibacterial properties of neem essential oil. They found that it prevented the growth of several strains of bacteria and other microbes. Thus it is a fantastic anti fungal oil too.
Our Neem oil contains a potent quantity of neem essential oil which makes it a sure shot product for major skin remedies. There are many more applications of neem oil. +
- It encourages hair health and growth
- It treats dry skin
- It fights appearance of wrinkles
- It treats acne and scars
- It fights foot fungus
- Improves immunity
- Improves stomach related problems
|Dimensions||5 × 5 × 8 cm|